PDC World Darts Championship 2022: Fixtures, draw and schedule

Read out the complete details about PDC World Darts Championship 2022, Fixtures, draw and schedule down below with us!

PDC World Darts Championship 2022: Fixtures, draw, and schedule

DC World Darts Championship 2022: Fixtures, draw, and schedule

Third Round Top Half

(1) Gerwyn Price vs (32) Kim Huybrechts

Ross Smith vs (17) Dirk van Duijvenbode

(8) Jonny Clayton vs (25) Gabriel Clemens or Lewy Williams

(9) Michael Smith vs William O’Connor

(4) James Wade vs (29) Vincent van der Voort

(13) Joe Cullen vs Martijn Kleermaker

Florian Hempel vs Raymond Smith

Steve Lennon vs (21) Mervyn King

Bottom Half

(2) Peter Wright vs (31) Damon Heta

(15) Ryan Searle vs (18) Danny Noppert

(7) Jose de Sousa vs Alan Soutar

(10) Nathan Aspinall vs Callan Rydz

(3) Michael van Gerwen vs (30) Chris Dobey or Rusty-Jake Rodriguez

(14) Dave Chisnall vs (19) Luke Humphries

(6) Gary Anderson vs (27) Ian White

(11) Rob Cross or Raymond van Barneveld vs (22) Daryl Gurney

Second Round

Top Half

  • (1) Gerwyn Price 3-1 Ritchie Edhouse
  • (32) Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Steve Beaton
  • (16) Stephen Bunting 2-3 Ross Smith
  • (17) Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-2 Boris Koltsov
  • (8) Jonny Clayton 3-2 Keane Barry
  • (25) Gabriel Clemens vs Lewy Williams
  • (9) Michael Smith 3-0 Ron Meulenkamp
  • (24) Glen Durrant 0-3 William O’Connor
  • (4) James Wade 3-1 Maik Kuivenhoven
  • (29) Vincent van der Voort 3-0 Adam Hunt
  • (13) Joe Cullen 3-2 Jim Williams
  • (20) Simon Whitlock 1-3 Martijn Kleermaker
  • (5) Dimitri Van den Bergh 1-3 Florian Hempel
  • (28) Devon Petersen 0-3 Raymond Smith
  • (12) Krzysztof Ratajski 1-3 Steve Lennon
  • (21) Mervyn King 3-2 Ryan Joyce

Bottom Half

  • (2) Peter Wright 3-0 Ryan Meikle
  • (31) Damon Heta 3-1 Luke Woodhouse
  • (15) Ryan Searle 3-0 William Borland
  • (18) Danny Noppert vs Jason Heaver
  • (7) Jose de Sousa 3-2 Jason Lowe
  • (26) Mensur Suljovic 2-3 Alan Soutar
  • (10) Nathan Aspinall vs Joe Murnan
  • (23) Brendan Dolan 0-3 Callan Rydz
  • (3) Michael van Gerwen 3-1 Chas Barstow
  • (30) Chris Dobey vs Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
  • (14) Dave Chisnall 3-0 Mike De Decker
  • (19) Luke Humphries 3-0 Rowby-John Rodriguez
  • (6) Gary Anderson 3-1 Adrian Lewis
  • (27) Ian White 3-1 Chris Landman
  • (11) Rob Cross vs Raymond van Barneveld
  • (22) Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ricky Evans

Schedule of play

First & Second Round

  • Wednesday, December 15
    3x First Round, 1x Second Round
    Ritchie Edhouse 3-2 Peter Hudson (R1)
    Ricky Evans 3-0 Nitin Kumar (R1)
    Adrian Lewis 3-1 Matt Campbell (R1)
    Gerwyn Price 3-1 Ritchie Edhouse (R2)
  • Thursday December 16
    Afternoon Session
    3x First Round, 1x Second Round

    Steve Lennon 3-1 Madars Razma (R1)
    Scott Mitchell 0-3 Chris Landman (R1)
    Chas Barstow 3-1 John Norman Jnr (R1)
    Daryl Gurney 3-1 Ricky Evans (R2)
  • Evening Session
    3x First Round, 1x Second Round
    William O’Connor 3-2 Danny Lauby (R1)
    Ryan Meikle 3-0 Fabian Schmutzler (R1)
    Ron Meulenkamp 3-0 Lisa Ashton (R1)
    Gary Anderson 3-1 Adrian Lewis (R2)
  • Friday December 17
    Afternoon Session
    3x First Round, 1x Second Round

    Ryan Joyce 3-2 Roman Benecky (R1)
    Keane Barry 3-2 Royden Lam (R1)
    Jermaine Wattimena 0-3 Boris Koltsov (R1)
    Krzysztof Ratajski 1-3 Steve Lennon (R2)
  • Evening Session
    3x First Round, 1x Second Round
    Joe Murnan 3-2 Paul Lim (R1)
    William Borland 3-2 Bradley Brooks (R1)
    Ross Smith 3-0 Jeff Smith (R1)
    Peter Wright 3-0 Ryan Meikle (R2)
  • Saturday December 18
    Afternoon Session
    3x First Round, 1x Second Round
    Jamie Hughes 1-3 Raymond Smith (R1)
    Callan Rydz 3-0 Yuki Yamada (R1)
    Darius Labanauskas 1-3 Mike De Decker (R1)
    Ian White 3-1 Chris Landman (R2)
  • Evening Session
    3x First Round, 1x Second Round
    Adam Hunt 3-0 Boris Krcmar (R1)
    Ted Evetts 1-3 Jim Williams (R1)
    Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-0 Nick Kenny (R1)
    Michael van Gerwen 3-1 Chas Barstow (R2)
  • Sunday December 19
    Afternoon Session
    3x First Round, 1x Second Round

    Maik Kuivenhoven 3-1 Ky Smith (R1)
    Jason Heaver 3-1 Gordon Mathers (R1)
    Alan Soutar 3-2 Diogo Portela (R1)
    Stephen Bunting 2-3 Ross Smith (R2)
  • Evening Session
    3x First Round, 1x Second Round
    Martijn Kleermaker 3-1 John Michael (R1)
    Florian Hempel 3-0 Martin Schindler (R1)
    Steve Beaton 3-2 Fallon Sherrock (R1)
    Jonny Clayton 3-2 Keane Barry (R2)
  • Monday December 20
    3x First Round, 1x Second Round
    Luke Woodhouse 3-1 James Wilson (R1)
    Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 3-1 Ben Robb (R1)
    Raymond van Barneveld 3-0 Lourence Ilagan (R1)
    James Wade 3-1 Maik Kuivenhoven (R2)
  • Tuesday December 21
    Afternoon Session
    2x First Round, 2x Second Round
    Lewy Williams 3-0 Toyokazu Shibata (R1)
    Jason Lowe 3-0 Daniel Larsson (R1)
    Mervyn King 3-2 Ryan Joyce (R2)
    Dave Chisnall 3-0 Mike De Decker (R2)
  • Evening Session
    4x Second Round
    Vincent van der Voort 3-0 Adam Hunt (R2)
    Michael Smith 3-0 Ron Meulenkamp (R2)
    Dimitri Van den Bergh 1-3 Florian Hempel (R2)
    Devon Petersen 0-3 Raymond Smith (R2)
  • Wednesday December 22
    Afternoon Session
    4x Second Round

    Ryan Searle 3-0 William Borland (R2)
    Glen Durrant 0-3 William O’Connor (R2)
    Luke Humphries 3-0 Rowby-John Rodriguez (R2)
    Joe Cullen 3-2 Jim Williams (R2)
  • Evening Session
    4x Second Round
    Nathan Aspinall 3-2 Joe Murnan (R2)
    Dirk van Duijvenbode 3-2 Boris Koltsov (R2)
    Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Steve Beaton (R2)
    Simon Whitlock 1-3 Martijn Kleermaker (R2)
  • Thursday December 23
    Afternoon Session
    4x Second Round

    Damon Heta 3-1 Luke Woodhouse (R2)
    Brendan Dolan 0-3 Callan Rydz (R2)
    Mensur Suljovic 2-3 Alan Soutar (R2)
    Jose de Sousa 3-2 Jason Lowe (R2)
  • Evening Session (1900 GMT)
    4x Second Round
    Danny Noppert 3-1 Jason Heaver (R2)
    Gabriel Clemens v Lewy Williams (R2)
    Rob Cross v Raymond Van Barneveld (R2)
    Chris Dobey v Rusty-Jake Rodriguez (R2)
  • Third round onwards
  • Monday December 27
    Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
    3x Third Round

    Ross Smith vs Dirk Van Duijvenbode
    Michael Smith vs William O’Connor
    Florian Hempel vs Raymond Smith
  • Evening Session (1900 GMT)
    3x Third Round
    James Wade vs Vincent Van der Voort
    Gerwyn Price vs Kim Huybrechts
    Jonny Clayton vs Gabriel Clemens/Lewy Williams
  • Tuesday December 28
    Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
    3x Third Round

    Steve Lennon vs Mervyn King
    Ryan Searle vs Danny Noppert
    Joe Cullen vs Martijn Kleermaker
  • Evening Session (1900 GMT)
    3x Third Round
    Rob Cross/Raymond Van Barneveld vs Daryl Gurney
    Peter Wright vs Damon Heta
    Michael van Gerwen vs Chris Dobey/Rusty Jake Rodriguez
  • Wednesday December 29
    Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
    3x Third Round

    Jose De Sousa vs Alan Soutar
    Dave Chisnall vs Luke Humphries
    Nathan Aspinall vs Callan Rydz
  • Evening Session (1900 GMT)
    1x Third Round, 2x Fourth Round
    Gary Anderson vs Ian White​
  • Thursday December 30
    Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
    3x Fourth Round
  • Evening Session (1900 GMT)
    3x Fourth Round
  • Saturday January 1
    Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
    2x Quarter-Finals
  • Evening Session (1930 GMT)
    2x Quarter-Finals
Gulfishaa Avaan
Gulfishaa Avaan
Gulfishaa is writer who delivers engaging and informative news on sports to readers of Ten Sports TV Website.

Latest

Ten Sports Live

Ten Sports Live

Ten Sports Live

Ten Sports Live

Ten Sports Live

Related Stories

Leave A Reply

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here